Fair Odds - Jun 15, 2026 - Group H

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay: Model Fair Odds and Goal Markets

Last updated: Jul 19, 2026 | Entertainment only, not betting advice

AI citation

The model lean for Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay is Uruguay win (62%), the most likely score is 1-2, expected total goals are 2.14, and risk is low; final score 1-1.

Key Takeaway

The model lean for Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay is Uruguay win (62%), the most likely score is 1-2, expected total goals are 2.14, and risk is low; final score 1-1.

Model leanUruguay win 62%
Predicted score1-2
Expected total goals2.14
Risk levellow
13%Saudi Arabia win
25%Draw
62%Uruguay win
0.58 / 1.57xG
36%Over 2.5 goals
35%BTTS

Post-Match Review Status

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay is completed with final score 1-1. This page keeps the pre-match model read and compares it with the forecast score 1-2.

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay model fair odds

Verified market reference odds are shown when the cache matches this fixture; official Sporttery remains pending. Model fair odds are shown for comparison. Entertainment reference only, not betting advice.

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay 1X2 values use the site market-odds cache when this fixture is matched; otherwise the page keeps model fair odds. The current lean is Uruguay win 62%, Over 2.5 is 36%, and BTTS is 35%. Official Sporttery remains clearly marked as pending when unavailable.

MarketModel probabilityFair odds
Saudi Arabia win13%7.45
Draw25%4.01
Uruguay win62%1.62
Over 2.5 goals36%2.76
BTTS35%2.89

Trust

Data Status and Use Boundary

Sources: schedule.csv, game_predictions.csv, Official FIFA squad list: 48 teams / 1248 players.

Odds statusMarket odds cache when matched; official Sporttery pending; model fair odds for comparison
Lineup statusLikely XI and availability update when official sources confirm
Forecast typePost-match model backtest
Use boundaryEntertainment only, not betting advice

Related Links

Continue with related matches, teams and groups

These links connect the match read with team pages, group pages, the compare tool and data sources.

Team hub

Saudi Arabia

Open Saudi Arabia team prediction, lineup and fixture context.

Group standings

Group H

Open Group H standings, qualification path and key matches.

Trust

Data Sources

Review public data, model estimates and pending-source status.

FAQ

Who is more likely to win Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay?Uruguay win

The model currently leans Uruguay win at 62%, with projected score 1-2 and final score 1-1.

What is the Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay score prediction?1-2

The model score is 1-2, expected total goals are 2.14, Over 2.5 is around 36%, and BTTS is around 35%.

Are the Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay odds official?Market odds cache when matched; official Sporttery pending; model fair odds for comparison

They are not official lottery odds. The page shows public market reference odds when the site cache matches; official Sporttery stays pending, and model fair odds are only probability comparisons.

How should Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay fair odds be read?Market odds cache when matched; official Sporttery pending; model fair odds for comparison

Fair odds convert model probabilities into decimal reference values; the market cache is public market reference data, and official Sporttery stays pending when not matched.

How is Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay reviewed after the match?1-1

The review compares final score 1-1 with predicted score 1-2, model direction, score error, goal error and group impact.