Lineups - Jun 15, 2026 - Group H

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay: Lineups, Key Players and XI Risk

Last updated: Jul 19, 2026 | Entertainment only, not betting advice

AI citation

The model lean for Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay is Uruguay win (62%), the most likely score is 1-2, expected total goals are 2.14, and risk is low; final score 1-1.

Key Takeaway

The model lean for Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay is Uruguay win (62%), the most likely score is 1-2, expected total goals are 2.14, and risk is low; final score 1-1.

Model leanUruguay win 62%
Predicted score1-2
Expected total goals2.14
Risk levellow
13%Saudi Arabia win
25%Draw
62%Uruguay win
0.58 / 1.57xG
36%Over 2.5 goals
35%BTTS

Post-Match Review Status

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay is completed with final score 1-1. This page keeps the pre-match model read and compares it with the forecast score 1-2.

Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay lineups and key players

Saudi Arabia watch list: Salem Mohammed S Aldawsari, Feras Tariq N Albrikan, Saleh Khalid M Alshehri, Mohamed Ibrahim A Kanno, Abdullah Abdulrahman A Alhamddan. Uruguay watch list: Nestor Fernando Muslera Micol, José María Giménez De Vargas, Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta, Giorgian Daniel De Arrascaeta Benedetti, Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán. This page uses available player data and likely XI candidates; unconfirmed official lineups or injuries are marked as pending rather than invented.

Key players

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia has 6 key players and 11 likely XI candidates in the current data layer.

Key playersSalem Mohammed S Aldawsari, Feras Tariq N Albrikan, Saleh Khalid M Alshehri, Mohamed Ibrahim A Kanno, Abdullah Abdulrahman A Alhamddan
Likely XIMohammed Khalil I Alowais, Saud Abdullah S Abdulhamid, Hassan Mohammed O Altambakti, Abdulelah Ali A Alamri, Ali Mohammed A Lajami
Bench depthAbdullah Abdulrahman A Alhamddan, Abdullah Mohammed H Alkhaibari, Nawaf Meshari M Bu Washl, Aiman Yahya Y Ahmed, Nawaf Dhahi F Alaqidi

Key players

Uruguay

Uruguay has 6 key players and 11 likely XI candidates in the current data layer.

Key playersNestor Fernando Muslera Micol, José María Giménez De Vargas, Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta, Giorgian Daniel De Arrascaeta Benedetti, Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán
Likely XINestor Fernando Muslera Micol, José María Giménez De Vargas, Matías Nicolas Viña Susperreguy, Mathías Olivera Miramontes, Ronald Federico Araújo Da Silva
Bench depthDiego Nicolás De La Cruz Arcosa, Maximiliano Javier Araújo Vilches, Manuel Ugarte Ribeiro, Sergio Ramón Rochet Alvarez, Guillermo Varela Olivera

The lineup module uses available player data; unconfirmed XI, injuries and rotation remain pending.

Trust

Data Status and Use Boundary

Sources: schedule.csv, game_predictions.csv, Official FIFA squad list: 48 teams / 1248 players.

Odds statusMarket odds cache when matched; official Sporttery pending; model fair odds for comparison
Lineup statusLikely XI and availability update when official sources confirm
Forecast typePost-match model backtest
Use boundaryEntertainment only, not betting advice

Related Links

Continue with related matches, teams and groups

These links connect the match read with team pages, group pages, the compare tool and data sources.

Team hub

Saudi Arabia

Open Saudi Arabia team prediction, lineup and fixture context.

Group standings

Group H

Open Group H standings, qualification path and key matches.

Trust

Data Sources

Review public data, model estimates and pending-source status.

FAQ

Who is more likely to win Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay?Uruguay win

The model currently leans Uruguay win at 62%, with projected score 1-2 and final score 1-1.

What is the Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay score prediction?1-2

The model score is 1-2, expected total goals are 2.14, Over 2.5 is around 36%, and BTTS is around 35%.

Are the Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay odds official?Market odds cache when matched; official Sporttery pending; model fair odds for comparison

They are not official lottery odds. The page shows public market reference odds when the site cache matches; official Sporttery stays pending, and model fair odds are only probability comparisons.

Are Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay lineups confirmed?Likely XI and availability update when official sources confirm

If official XI is not published, the page only shows likely XI candidates and available player data, marked as pending.

Where do Saudi Arabia and Uruguay player notes come from?Lineup status

Saudi Arabia and Uruguay notes use available public player data and likely XI candidates; official XI, injuries and rotation remain pending until confirmed.